The future is woven by us all

Museum
of Futures

Partners

AFRORESISTANCE, NEW YORK, USA

Ana Paula Barreto, Director of Programs

Espacio MO, ARGENTINA

Mónica Otero and Norma Otero

INSTITUTO PARA LA CIUDAD EN MOVIMIENTO (IVM) y FUNDACIÓN URBANISMO (FURBAN), ARGENTINA

Andrés Borthagaray
President of Fundación Furban and IVM Director for Latin America

MINISTRY OF CULTURE. ARGENTINA

Directorate of Museums
Marisa Baldasarre, Director

Directorate of Heritage Management
Viviana Usubiaga, Director
Gabriel Lerman, Coordinator of the Cultural Management Program

Manzana de las Luces Museum, Buenos Aires
Gustavo Blázquez, Director

Terry Museum (Tilcara, Jujuy)
Juan Muñoz, Director

SAC – SOCIEDAD ARGENTINA DE COLLAGE, ARGENTINA

Red Federal e Internacional de Collagistas Argentinxs

UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA, MEDELLÍN, COLOMBIA

Facultad Nacional de Salud Pública
Eliana Martinez Herrera, Professor, Strategic Relationship Coordinator
Kamila Giraldo, Health Administrator

UNIVERSIDAD ATLÁNTIDA ARGENTINA, BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA

Laboratorio Futuros Atlántida
Laura Novik, director

UNIVERSIDAD DE BUENOS AIRES (UBA) BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA

Facultad de Arquitectura, Diseño y Urbanismo (FADU-UBA)
Carlos Venancio, Dean; Guillermo Cabrera, Dean (2018-2021)
Martín Groisman, Director of the Master in Interactive Design, MAEDI
Adriana Guevara, Professor, Proyecto Arquitectónico, and Proyecto Urbano, cátedra a77
Natalia Dzerezun and Martin Gromez, Dirección de Programas Internacionales
Alejandro Andrés Iparraguirre, Professor; Bernardo Mallaina; Associate Professor, María Fernanda Arrebillaga, Head of practical works, Cátedra Diseño y producción de videojuegos
Marcelo Sapoznik, Professor, Institutional Identity Design
Francisco Hesayne, Professor titular; Agustina Giambelluca, Jefa de trabajos prácticos; Santiago Albarracín, Jefe de trabajos prácticos; Agustina Pía López, Jennifer Kazár, Agustín Poch, docentes; Cátedra Ficciones Futuras

Ciclo Básico Común (CBC-UBA)
Cátedra TURRILLO/Adjunta: Graciela Ecenarro, JTP: Andrea Santangelo, docentes: Silvina De Gennaro, Juan I. Cabello, Florencia de la Quintana, Natalia Naredo, Luciana Quartaruolo, Santiago Ortí, Andrea López y Natalia Ardissone, Taller Proyectual
Moira Sanjurjo, Profesora titular; Dibujo, Cátedra SPAM

ICESI UNIVERSITY, CALI, COLOMBIA

Center for Interdisciplinary, Legal, Social and Humanist Studies (CIES)
Enrique Rodríguez Caporalli, Director and Professor

Policy and International Relations Laboratory – ICESI
Vladimir Rouvinski, Director y Profesor

Department of Social Studies
Diego Cagüeñas, Professor
Laura Villegas, Graduate Student

UNIVERSIDAD METROPOLITANA PARA LA EDUCACIÓN Y EL TRABAJO (UMET), BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA

Facultad de Cultura y Comunicación
Pablo Montiel, Dean (2020 – 2022)
Mercedes Di Virgilio, Coordinadora de Acreditaciones UMET/ UBA (2020 – 2022)
Cora Arias, Secretaria de Investigación de UMET (2020 – 2022)

CITRA
Diego Pando, Director

UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA DE MEDELLÍN, MEDELLÍN, COLOMBIA

Facultad de Arquitectura
Lina Maria Escobar, Directora de la Facultad de Arquitectura
Juan Esteban Correa, Profesor Asociado

UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO,  BOGOTÁ, COLOMBIA

Facultad de Creación
Juan Pablo Aschner Rosselli, Dean
Alma Sarmiento, Professor

Facultad de Estudios Internacionales, Políticos y Urbanos
Diego Silva Ardila, Professor of the Programa de Pregrado en Gestión y Desarrollo Urbano (GDU)
Fernando Carrioza, Professor of the Programa de Pregrado en Gestión y Desarrollo Urbano (GDU)

THE NEW SCHOOL , NEW YORK, USA

Observatory on  Latin America (OLA)
Michael Cohen, Director
Margarita Gutman, Director
María Carrizosa, Coordinator
Natalia Dzerezun, Coordinator OLA BA, and Dirección de Programas Internacionales, FADU UBA
Juan Manuel González Scobie, Researcher and Professor
Martin Gromez, Media Coordinator, OLA and Dirección de Programas Internacionales, FADU UBA
Caroline Risacher, Program Associate (2022- )
María Juliana Ruíz, Program Associate (2020-2021)